Feedback Profile

The positive Feedback percentage is calculated based on the total number of positive and negative Feedback ratings for transactions that ended in the last 12 months, excluding repeat Feedback from the same member in the same week.

Note: This could mean that the number of ratings used for this calculation is different from the same number shown in the Recent Ratings table on the left.


This member's 12 Month Feedback ratings
Positives: 285Negatives: 1

This member's Positive Feedback percentage

285 + 1
= 99.7%

Member since: Mar-04-01 in United States
Recent Feedback Ratings (last 12 months)
This table shows the number of positive, neutral, and negative overall Feedback ratings the member has received in the last 12 months.
 1 month6 months12 months
Positive feedback ratingPositive881297
Neutral feedback ratingNeutral002
Negative feedback ratingNegative011
Detailed Seller Ratings (last 12 months)
These ratings provide more details about this member's performance as a seller. Five stars is the highest rating, and one star is the lowest rating.
CriteriaAverage ratingNumber of ratings
Item as described228
Communication224
Shipping time228
Shipping and handling charges168

1,488 Feedback received (viewing 1-25)
Revised Feedback: 0
This is the number of negative or neutral Feedback buyers have revised for this seller.
 FeedbackFrom / PriceDate / Time
Positive feedback ratingAwesome seller! Item exactly as described. Fast shipping! A++++++Buyer: Dec-09-09 20:34
 NEW Authentic UGG Sheepskin Insoles Women # 07, Men 05 (#180434515495)US $21.99View Item
Positive feedback ratinggreat seller quick shippingBuyer: Dec-07-09 16:39
 UGG Cleaner/Conditioner 4 Sheepskin/Suede FREE SHIPPING (#180434523832)US $12.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingItem as described. :-) A++Buyer: Dec-07-09 14:36
 Realbasic Cross-Platform Application Development : Mark S. Choate (Paperback, 2006) (#340759992366)US $7.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingawesomeBuyer: Dec-06-09 19:45
 UGG Cleaner/Conditioner 4 Sheepskin/Suede FREE SHIPPING (#180434523832)US $15.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingGreat product but received lotion style top instead of spray top. Fast shippingBuyer: Dec-05-09 12:30
 UGG Cleaner/Conditioner 4 Sheepskin/Suede FREE SHIPPING (#180434523832)US $12.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingthanks ...these really make a difference in my boots...they are greatBuyer: Dec-04-09 17:09
 NEW Authentic UGG Sheepskin Insoles Women # 11, Men 09 (#180434518231)US $21.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingA+ My UGGS feel brand new again, fast shipper Thanks a bunchBuyer: Dec-04-09 14:34
 NEW Authentic UGG Sheepskin Insoles Women # 09, Men 07 (#180434517257)US $21.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingfast shippment!! exactly as described!! thanks!!! :))Buyer: Nov-21-09 11:42
 PHP 5 Your Visual Blueprint For Creating Open Source, Server-side Content : Chandler McWilliams (Paperback, 2005) (#340310797599)US $14.65View Item
Positive feedback ratingThank you for being a positive transaction partner. Well done!Buyer: Nov-11-09 08:14
 The Diaspora And The Lost Tribes Of Israel : Amotz Asa-El (Hardcover, 2004) (#340731814623)US $59.00View Item
Positive feedback ratingExcellent transaction! Hope to do more business with!Buyer: Nov-07-09 03:09
 Kaplan Gre Psychology : Kaplan (Paperback, 2003) (#340220003121)US $11.98View Item
Positive feedback ratingGreat thanks!Buyer: Nov-05-09 14:20
 UGG Cleaner/Freshener & Stain/Water Repellent Combo Kit (#180374098775)US $39.95View Item
Positive feedback ratingWife loves the book. Thank you so much.Buyer: Nov-03-09 14:52
 Boulevard : Lisa Weiss, Nancy Oakes, Pamela Mazzola (Hardcover, 2005) (#340530863355)US $22.88View Item
Positive feedback ratingExcellent eBayer A+++++++, Thanks for your Business at UboxesSeller: Nov-03-09 09:26
 -- (#390014609971)--View Item
Positive feedback ratingthank you received as expected.Buyer: Nov-01-09 13:41
 Inventing America : Alexander Keyssar, Daniel J. Kevles, Merritt Roe Smith, Pauline Maier (Paperback, 2002) (#341147976999)US $15.95View Item
Positive feedback ratingBeautiful book....fast shipping - thanks!!!Buyer: Oct-30-09 09:04
 Gilded Vessel : Beatrice Wood, Garth Clark (Hardcover, 2001) (#340497159930)US $11.98View Item
Positive feedback ratingfast shipment!! Thanks!Buyer: Oct-28-09 12:21
 Journeys Cleaner/Freshener/Repellent Combo Kit for UGGS (#180338795433)US $24.49View Item
Positive feedback ratingthanksBuyer: Oct-28-09 02:37
 Contour Cloud Pillow New in Original Box, FREE SHIPPING (#180415425322)US $29.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingSuper fast shipping!Buyer: Oct-26-09 18:02
 UGG Cleaner/Freshener & Stain/Water Repellent Combo Kit (#180374098775)US $39.95View Item
Positive feedback ratingbrilliant product rapid delivery top ebayer aaaaa+++++++++++++++++++++++Buyer: Oct-26-09 06:31
 Contour Cloud Pillow New in Original Box, FREE SHIPPING (#180415425322)US $29.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingI received the item quickly and it was in great conditionBuyer: Oct-25-09 19:15
 Singular's Illustrated Dictionary of Audiology : Jeffrey L. Danhauer, Lisa Lucks, Ph.D Mendel, Sadanand Singh (Hardcover, 1999) (#340363027496)US $4.79View Item
Positive feedback ratingExcellent! Received quicker than expected.Buyer: Oct-23-09 19:18
 Cheated : Patrick Jones (Hardcover, 2008) (#340951665816)US $3.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingRecommended Seller! Fast Shipping + Good prices & Prompt contact.Buyer: Oct-21-09 06:16
 NEW Authentic UGG Sheepskin Insoles Women # 6, Men 4 (#180342650314)US $22.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingJust as described, fast shipping, A++++Buyer: Oct-20-09 12:38
 NEW Authentic UGG Sheepskin Insoles Women # 6, Men 4 (#180342650314)US $22.99View Item
Positive feedback ratingbook in good shape got here in a decent amount of time.Buyer: Oct-16-09 17:58
 Ged En Espanol : Kaplan (Paperback, 2005) (#340236351739)US $1.95View Item
Positive feedback ratingGreat seller, item arrived really quickly and i'm very happy with it. Thanks!Buyer: Oct-15-09 15:41
 UGG Cleaner/Freshener & Stain/Water Repellent Combo Kit (#180319909602)US $39.95View Item


Items per page:
Page 1 of 60
Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next
Go to page



About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time